Digitalisation et automatisation des process métiers.
  1. The website.

Under the Article 6 of the Law  2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is clear to users of the site http: // TalkMe.tech the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework for its implementation and monitoring:
Owner: TALKME – CCI INTECH – Alençon University Center – 61250 Damigny
SAS with a capital of 1000 €
SIRET: 83504577400014

TalkMe! is a registered trademark of TALK ME SAS

Publication Management: Cédric FALCONNET | Nicolas TESSIER

Host: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix

  1. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The use of the https://talkme.tech site implies full and complete acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://talkme.tech are invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may, however, be decided by TalkMe, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The https://talkme.tech site is updated regularly. In the same way, the legal mentions can be modified at any time: they impose nevertheless on the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

  1. Description of the provided services.

The purpose of the website http: // TalkMe.tech is to provide information about all of the company’s activities.
TalkMe strives to provide as accurate information as possible on https://talkme.tech. However, he can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies, and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.
All information listed on https://talkme.tech is indicative and may change. In addition, the information on https://talkme.tech is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went online.

  1. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of the last generation up-to-date

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

TalkMe owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of TalkMe.
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

  1. Limitations of liability.

TalkMe can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the https://talkme.tech site and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications. indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.
TalkMe can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of https://talkme.tech.
Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. TalkMe reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, TalkMe also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text , photography…).

  1. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
On the occasion of the use of the site http: // TalkMe.tech, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site https://talkme.tech the provider of user access, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.
In any case, TalkMe only collects personal information about the user for the needs of certain services offered by the site https://talkme.tech The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when proceeds by itself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site http: // TalkMe.tech the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files, and freedoms, all users have a right to access, rectification, and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the website https://talkme.tech is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of TalkMe and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would, in turn, be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the http site. : // TalkMe .tech.
The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number
The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

  1. Hypertext links and cookies.

The https://talkme.tech site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of TalkMe. However, TalkMe does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.
Browsing the https://talkme.tech site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.
The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can, however, configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog in the upper right corner) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
Set Safe Storage Rules: Use custom settings for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.
Under Safari: Click on the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.
Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click Preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

  1. Droit applicable et attribution de juridiction.

Tout litige en relation avec l’utilisation du site https://talkme.tech est soumis au droit français. Il est fait attribution exclusive de juridiction aux tribunaux compétents de Nevers.

  1. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

  1. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to whom they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).